Go to top of page

Appendix A: Members

Table A1: Fair Work Commission Members at 30 June 2021

President

Justice IJK Ross AO (M)

Vice Presidents

Vice President A Hatcher (S)

Vice President J Catanzariti AM (S)

Deputy Presidents

Deputy President RS Hamilton (M)

Deputy President A Beaumont (P)

Deputy President IC Asbury (B)

Deputy President A Millhouse (M)

Deputy President VP Gostencnik (M)

Deputy President T Saunders (S/N)

Deputy President GE Bull (S)

Deputy President N Lake (B)

Deputy President M Binet (P)

Deputy President G Boyce (S)

Deputy President WR Clancy (M)

Deputy President B Cross (S)

Deputy President LE Dean (C)

Deputy President A Mansini (M)

Deputy President P Anderson (A)

Deputy President J Young (M)

Deputy President A Colman (M)

Deputy President MJ Easton (S)

Deputy President I Masson (M)

Commissioners

Commissioner PJ Spencer (B)

Commissioner LAT Johns OAM (S)

Commissioner BD Williams (P)

Commissioner NP Wilson (M)

Commissioner DS McKenna (S)

Commissioner T Cirkovic (M)

Commissioner IW Cambridge (S)

Commissioner C Platt (A)

Commissioner PJ Hampton (A)

Commissioner K Harper-Greenwell (M)

Commissioner MP Bissett (M)

Commissioner J Hunt (B)

Commissioner CF Simpson (B)

Commissioner S McKinnon (M)

Commissioner T Lee (M)

Commissioner L Yilmaz (M)

Commissioner S Booth (B)

Commissioner BM O'Neill (M)

Commissioner B Riordan (S)

Commissioner S Mirabella (M)

Commissioner P Ryan (S)

Commissioner A Matheson (S)1

(A) = Adelaide, (B) = Brisbane, (C) = Canberra, (M) = Melbourne, (N) = Newcastle, (P) = Perth, (S) = Sydney

  1. Commissioner Matheson commenced 5 July 2021.

Table A2: Members of state tribunals who also held an appointment with the Commission, and members of expert panels, at 30 June 2021

Fair Work Commission title

State title/expert panel

Deputy President DJ Barclay (H)

President, TIC

Mr Ferguson

Expert panel member

Ms Labine-Romain

Expert panel member

Professor Wooden

Expert panel member

(H) = Hobart, TIC = Tasmanian Industrial Commission